ICHST25 Larnach Castle Dunedin Dunedin NZ

OUR COMMITTEES

Local Organizing Committee

  • Hugh Richard Slotten, University of Otago (Chair)
  • Susan Heydon, University of Otago (Deputy Chair)
  • Catherine Abou-Nemeh, Victoria University of Wellington
  • Geoff Bil, University of Delaware
  • Linda Bryder, University of Auckland
  • Tatjana Buklijas, University of Auckland
  • Terence Doyle, University of Otago
  • Dana Freiburger, Independent Scholar
  • Clemency Montelle, University of Canterbury
  • Sarah Qidwai, University of York
  • Pete Russell, University of Otago
  • Gianna Savoie, University of Otago
  • Richard Sorrenson, University of Auckland
  • Hamish Spencer, University of Otago
  • Frances Steel, University of Otago
  • John Stenhouse, University of Otago
  • Angela Wanhalla, University of Otago

International Program Committee

  • Sue Lederer, University of Wisconsin-Madison (co-chair)
  • Ana Simões, University of Lisbon (co-chair)
  • Rachel Ankeny, University of Adelaide
  • Theo Arabtzis, University of Athens
  • Ana Barahona, National Autonomous University of Mexico
  • Janet Browne, Harvard University
  • Hasok Chang, University of Cambridge
  • Karine Chemla, French National Centre for Scientific Research
  • John P. DiMoia, Seoul National University
  • Maria Paula Diogo, University of Lisbon
  • Frank Edward, University of Dar es Salaam
  • Xiaoping Fang, Monash University
  • Greg Good, West Virginia University
  • Takehiko Hashimoto, University of Tokyo
  • Anne Perez Hattori, University of Guam
  • Daniel Hikuroa, University of Auckland
  • Peter Hobbins, Australian National Maritime Museum
  • Alexandra Hui, Mississippi State University
  • Kerri Inglis, University of Hawaii at Hilo
  • Takashi Ito, Tokyo University of Foreign Studies
  • Anne-Marie Jackson, University of Otago
  • Scott G. Knowles, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
  • Angela Ki Che Leung, University of Hong Kong
  • Xingbo Luo, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Ocean Mercier, Victoria University of Wellington
  • Lisa Onaga, Max Planck Institute for the History of Science
  • K. Ramasubramania, Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay
  • Milada Sekyrkova, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
  • Hugh Slotten, University of Otago (chair of the LOC)
  • Fiona Williamson, Singapore Management University